FINAL RESULTS OF THE EXECUTIVE TRAINEE GROUP DISCUSSION & INTERVIEWS HELD ON 6TH, 7TH & 8TH MAY, 2013.
CONGRATULATIONS!!! |
The following candidates has been selected for appointment in OPGC as Executive Trainee on completion of the Group Discussion & Final Interviews held on 6th, 7th & 8th May, 2013: |
MECHANICAL |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
1 |
881318446 |
Sumit Kumar Keshari |
SEBC/UR |
2 |
881318528 |
Mohit Janoiya |
SEBC/UR |
3 |
881316129 |
Soumya Ranjan Patri |
SEBC/UR |
4 |
881305339 |
Suryakanta Nayak |
SEBC/UR |
5 |
881328278 |
Adarsh Kumar |
SEBC/UR |
6 |
881302211 |
Bhuwan Singh Mourya |
SEBC/UR |
7 |
881302491 |
Rahul Kumar |
SEBC/UR |
8 |
881318149 |
Jayant Singh |
PH (OBC-NCL) |
9 |
882303199 |
Rashmiranjan Tarai |
SC |
10 |
882317838 |
Hitendra Singh |
SC |
11 |
882326373 |
Madhurya Daimari |
ST |
12 |
882326314 |
Mohit Murmu |
ST |
|
|
MECHANICAL- WAITLIST (SEBC/UR) |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
Remarks |
1 |
881302118 |
Md Baseet Margoob Alam |
SEBC/UR |
Waiting 01 |
2 |
881321228 |
Amit Anshu |
SEBC/UR |
Waiting 02 |
3 |
881302786 |
Suraj Singh Thakur |
SEBC/UR |
Waiting 03 |
4 |
881320221 |
Naveen Kumar |
SEBC/UR |
Waiting 04 |
MECHANICAL- WAITLIST (PWD) |
1 |
881320286 |
Pappu Kumar |
PWD (OBC-NCL) |
Waiting 01 |
MECHANICAL- WAITLIST (SC) |
1 |
882317773 |
Ram Prakash |
SC |
Waiting 01 |
2 |
882303138 |
Deepak Kumar Kaushik |
SC |
Waiting 02 |
|
|
ELECTRICAL |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
1 |
941322171 |
Punit Kaushik |
SEBC/UR |
2 |
941327144 |
Abhisekh Kumar |
SEBC/UR |
3 |
942301001 |
Chandan Behera |
SC |
4 |
941323214 |
Gourav Garg |
SEBC/UR |
5 |
941307089 |
Nilamani Umashankar Jena |
SEBC/UR |
6 |
941312059 |
Sourav Kanungo |
SEBC/UR |
7 |
942322696 |
Abhisekh Kumar |
SC |
8 |
942325664 |
Dheeraj Kumar Swansi |
SC |
9 |
942301056 |
Arjun Murmu |
ST |
10 |
942301055 |
Mohan Kumar Murmu |
ST |
|
|
ELECTRICAL- WAITLIST (SEBC/UR) |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
Remarks |
1 |
941309029 |
Soumya Ranjan Pradhan |
SEBC/UR |
Waitlist 01 |
2 |
941324623 |
Mitlesh Singh Parihar |
SEBC/UR |
Waitlist 02 |
ELECTRICAL- WAITLIST (SC) |
1 |
942314599 |
Phaneendra Yarajani |
SC |
Waitlist 01 |
ELECTRICAL- WAITLIST (ST) |
1 |
942310288 |
Biswabhusan Nayak |
ST |
Waitlist 01 |
|
|
C&I |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
1 |
911319038 |
Priyaranjan Sagar |
SEBC/UR |
2 |
911319184 |
Pradeep Kumar Maurya |
SEBC/UR |
3 |
912319355 |
Jay Krishna Kumar |
ST |
|
|
C&I- WAITLIST (SEBC/UR) |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
Remarks |
1 |
911319032 |
Kumar Piyush |
SEBC/UR |
Waitlist 01 |
2 |
911319236 |
Raj Kishore Pal |
SEBC/UR |
Waitlist 02 |
|
|
MINING |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
1 |
921329464 |
Nikhil Ninad Sirdesai |
SEBC/UR |
2 |
922326488 |
Amit Yakub Sanga |
ST |
|
MINING- WAITLIST (SEBC/UR) |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
Remarks |
1 |
921319445 |
Ashok Kumar |
SEBC/UR |
Waitlist 01 |
|
|
CIVIL |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
1 |
931319531 |
Biswajit Sahu |
SEBC/UR |
2 |
931319505 |
Ashish Pathak |
SEBC/UR |
|
|
CIVIL- WAITLIST (SEBC/UR) |
Sl No. |
Roll No |
Name (S/Shri/Smt) |
Category |
Remarks |
1 |
931319669 |
Pankaj Yadav |
SEBC/UR |
Waitlist 01 |
|
|
Pls Note:- The waitlist will be kept live for one month only from the date of joining of the ET Batch, however, the Management reserves the right to extend it further if required. The waitlisted candidates will be considered based on merit in case any vacancy arises in any of the above categories. |
|